Awards
Most Supportive College / Faculty Award
Colleges and Faculties could compete for the “Most Supportive College / Faculty Award”. The top three Colleges and Faculties with the highest number of runners will each win a special prize.
According to the registration record, the top three Colleges and Faculties of this year are:
Most Supportive College | ||
Chung Chi College | New Asia College | United College |
Most Supportive Faculty | ||
Faculty of Engineering | Faculty of Medicine | Faculty of Science |
(Listed in alphabetical order)
Running Awards
According to the official results released by the Organizer, the top three finishers in each category of CUHK Marathon Team are as follows:
Remarks:- Team members are allocated to the category (students, staff or alumni) that were self-declared during the registration.
- The results are provisional and they are subject to change.
Race | Category | Men | Women | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | Name | Official Time | Position | Name | Official Time | ||
10km |
Students |
Champion | Wong Man Kin | 00:41:42 | Champion | Li Kin Ying | 00:48:56 |
1st runner-up | Law Kai Lok | 00:42:56 | 1st runner-up | So Chui Nga | 00:51:07 | ||
2nd runner-up | Tam Ka Lun | 00:43:39 | 2nd runner-up | Mau Lok Yan Eunice | 00:56:33 | ||
Staff | Champion | Chan Chi Ming | 00:45:38 | Champion | Chan Fung Fai | 00:55:00 | |
1st runner-up | Sun Guanqing | 00:50:37 | 1st runner-up | Lui Wing Yee | 00:55:11 | ||
2nd runner-up | Cheung Wai Kit | 00:55:48 | 2nd runner-up | Au Chung Kwan | 00:58:43 | ||
Alumni |
Champion | Yip Tung Hoi | 00:34:05 | Champion | Au Audrey | 00:47:12 | |
1st runner-up | Chan Kwok Hang | 00:34:36 | 1st runner-up | Hong Wai Han | 00:51:47 | ||
2nd runner-up | Lee Chung Wing | 00:37:30 | 2nd runner-up | Lam Lai Ling | 00:56:58 | ||
Half marathon | Students | Champion | Wong Long Yin | 01:24:15 | Champion | Fung Ka Lee | 01:47:46 |
1st runner-up | Kwok Ka Chun | 01:32:45 | 1st runner-up | Qin Lu | 01:49:46 | ||
2nd runner-up | Lam Sai Kit | 01:42:05 | 2nd runner-up | Caroline Schiller | 01:58:28 | ||
Staff | Champion | Choi Chun Yeung | 01:39:02 | Champion | Chan Lai Yee Lally | 01:57:48 | |
1st runner-up | Chan Chor Kwan | 01:42:50 | 1st runner-up | To Yuen Weun | 02:04:46 | ||
2nd runner-up | Ip Wai Kit | 01:45:04 | 2nd runner-up | Cheng Ling Ling | 02:10:12 | ||
Alumni | Champion | Mak Yuk Ho | 01:25:58 | Champion | Tam Ka Man | 01:43:16 | |
1st runner-up | Li Kin Sun Benny | 01:28:01 | 1st runner-up | Chan Ching Yan Candy | 01:46:24 | ||
2nd runner-up | Au Yeung Tsz Chun | 01:28:51 | 2nd runner-up | Leung Yuen Yee | 01:48:06 | ||
Full marathon | Students | Champion | Pun Tak Kiu | 02:59:53 | Champion | Leung Chung Kong Carrie | 04:22:02 |
1st runner-up | Yip Chak Lun Gerald | 03:12:37 | 1st runner-up | Liang Shi Ying | 04:40:26 | ||
2nd runner-up | Wong Ka Man Tommy | 03:13:29 | 2nd runner-up | Wong Patricia | 04:47:38 | ||
Staff |
Champion | Cheung Hing Hung | 02:52:58 | Champion | Chiu Mei Chu | 04:01:19 | |
1st runner-up | Chan Sze Wai | 03:33:20 | 1st runner-up | Ko Man Ching | 04:28:53 | ||
2nd runner-up | Lee Kim Wa | 03:39:34 | 2nd runner-up | Lai Yee Man | 05:21:41 | ||
Alumni | Champion | Lee Freeman | 02:53:11 | Champion | Chu Wing Fai | 03:37:36 | |
1st runner-up | Lai Kwok Tung | 02:55:49 | 1st runner-up | Tong Sin Tung | 03:41:37 | ||
2nd runner-up | Lee Ka Bo | 02:58:13 | 2nd runner-up | Chiu Kit Man | 03:49:40 |